CAD | USD

HEMC3 Industrial Grade Media Converters Featuring Two Copper Ports

Henrich’s 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX medial converters for hazardous locations

Image of Henrich Electronics' HEMC3 Industrial Grade Media Converters Henrich's HEMC3 fiber to copper media converters offer an extra copper port to support two devices. They are designed for rugged industrial environments including manufacturing, oil and gas, water and wastewater, utilities, and transportation. The extra copper port enables users to connect an additional device without using up another fiber and adding another media converter, doubling efficiency and controlling costs.

Features
  • IP30 metal housing
  • DIN rail mounting with panel mount option
  • Fiber interface options include SC, ST, and FC
  • Available in multimode and single mode
  • Standard operating temperature: -10°C to +60°C
  • Wide temperature option: -40° to +75°C
  • Redundant power input
  • Designed to meet Level 3 (heavy) industrial environments including EMI, EMS, shock, freefall, and vibration
  • Support distances from 2 km to 20 km

Applications

  • Hazardous locations (Class 1 Division 2)

HEMC3 Industrial Grade Media Converters

ImageManufacturer Part NumberDescriptionAvailable QuantityView Details
MEDIA CONVERTER DIN-RAIL UNMANAGHEMC3-SC-VLMEDIA CONVERTER DIN-RAIL UNMANAG22 - ImmediateView Details
MEDIA CONVERTER DIN-RAIL UNMANAGHEMC3-SC-VLWMEDIA CONVERTER DIN-RAIL UNMANAG8 - ImmediateView Details
MEDIA CONVERTER DIN-RAIL UNMANAGHEMC3-ST-VLMEDIA CONVERTER DIN-RAIL UNMANAG15 - ImmediateView Details
Published: 2018-09-11