Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2419-ND
Quantity Available 161
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

HFBR-5911ALZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets HFBR-5911LZ/ALZ
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2419
HFBR-5911ALZ-ND
HFBR5911ALZ

08:45:59 12/4/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 93.80000 93.80
10 83.07400 830.74
25 76.37440 1,909.36
100 73.69490 7,369.49
250 69.67524 17,418.81
500 67.53136 33,765.68
1,000 66.19146 66,191.46
2,500 64.31558 160,788.96

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback