Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2419-ND
Quantity Available 197
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

HFBR-5911ALZ

Description TXRX MMF GBE 1.25BGD EXT TEMP
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets HFBR-5911LZ/ALZ
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2419
HFBR-5911ALZ-ND
HFBR5911ALZ

01:40:32 2/23/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 91.69000 91.69
10 81.20600 812.06
25 74.65760 1,866.44
100 72.03820 7,203.82
250 68.10892 17,027.23
500 66.01324 33,006.62
1,000 64.70346 64,703.46
2,500 62.86975 157,174.38

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback