Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2352-ND
Quantity Available 46
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFCT-5710PZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 1310nm 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFCT-571xZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 1310nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.14 V ~ 3.47 V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2352
AFCT-5710PZ-ND
AFCT5710PZ

12:35:49 12/8/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 93.76000 93.76
10 83.04100 830.41
25 76.34360 1,908.59
100 73.66500 7,366.50
250 69.64696 17,411.74
500 67.50396 33,751.98
1,000 66.16460 66,164.60
2,500 64.28949 160,723.73

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback