Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-3088-ND
Quantity Available
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-83PDZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP DGTL 850NM
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Telecom/Datacom Systems 10.3125Gbps 850nm 3.3V MTP® (MPO) Pluggable, CXP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Telecom/Datacom Systems
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type MTP® (MPO)
Mounting Type Pluggable, CXP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-3088
AFBR-83PDZ-ND

11:56:36 1/16/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 1,030.61000 1,030.61
10 1,010.41000 10,104.10
25 990.20200 24,755.05
100 969.99380 96,999.38

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback