Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-3108-ND
Quantity Available 164
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-709DMZ

Description TXRX SFP+ 850NM 10GBE SR
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP+
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-709DMZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP+
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-3108
AFBR-709DMZ-ND
FOIAFBR-709DMZ

18:50:57 2/24/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 144.22000 144.22
10 134.59500 1,345.95
25 132.19160 3,304.79
100 121.13590 12,113.59

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback