Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2931-ND
Quantity Available 433
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57R6APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 4.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57R6APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 4.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2931
AFBR-57R6APZ-ND
FOIAFBR-57R6APZ

08:17:16 12/11/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 72.51000 72.51
10 61.71900 617.19
25 55.77080 1,394.27
100 52.98220 5,298.22
250 49.44996 12,362.49
500 47.40504 23,702.52
1,000 46.10371 46,103.71
2,500 44.61649 111,541.23

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback