Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2345-ND
Quantity Available 199
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57J5APZ

Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 3.072Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57J5APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transceiver Modules

Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 3.072Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2345
AFBR-57J5APZ-ND
AFBR57J5APZ

01:14:03 12/3/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 73.78000 73.78
10 62.80200 628.02
25 56.74920 1,418.73
100 53.91160 5,391.16
250 50.31748 12,579.37
500 48.23668 24,118.34
1,000 46.91254 46,912.54
2,500 45.39924 113,498.09

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback