Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2345-ND
Quantity Available 119
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-57J5APZ

Description TXRX OPT SFP DGTL 850NM IND
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module General Purpose 3.072Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-57J5APZ Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 3.072Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications General Purpose
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2345
AFBR-57J5APZ-ND
AFBR57J5APZ

10:14:20 3/27/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 72.27000 72.27
10 61.51200 615.12
25 55.58320 1,389.58
100 52.80400 5,280.40
250 49.28372 12,320.93
500 47.24568 23,622.84
1,000 45.94873 45,948.73
2,500 44.46651 111,166.28

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback