Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2245-ND
Quantity Available 154
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715PZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI BAIL LATCH
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbd 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbd
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2245
AFBR-5715PZ-ND
AFBR5715PZ

20:36:37 3/28/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 57.66000 57.66
10 49.08100 490.81
25 44.34960 1,108.74
100 42.13190 4,213.19
250 39.32312 9,830.78

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback