Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2928-ND
Quantity Available 110
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5715ALZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP DMI IND LATCH
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2928
AFBR-5715ALZ-ND

13:59:35 1/21/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 66.93000 66.93
10 56.98000 569.80
25 51.48840 1,287.21
100 48.91380 4,891.38
250 45.65288 11,413.22
500 43.76498 21,882.49
1,000 42.56358 42,563.58
2,500 41.19057 102,976.42

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback