Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-1986-ND
Quantity Available 260
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710PZ

Description TXRX MULTI-MODE OPT SFP 1.25GBD
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 850nm 3.3V SFP Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
PCN Design/Specification ESD performance 12/Jan/2009
Catalog Page 342 (CA2011 PDF)
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate -
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type SFP
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-1986
AFBR5710PZ

05:54:32 3/30/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 60.98000 60.98
10 53.88400 538.84
25 47.07640 1,176.91
100 41.12130 4,112.13
250 38.99428 9,748.57

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback