Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2926-ND
Quantity Available 230
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5710ALZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP IND STD LATCH
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-5710Z, AFBR-5715Z
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2926
AFBR-5710ALZ-ND

19:23:37 2/23/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 62.18000 62.18
10 52.92300 529.23
25 47.82200 1,195.55
100 45.43070 4,543.07
250 42.40200 10,600.50

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback