Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2925-ND
Quantity Available 201
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-5701LZ

Description TXRX OPTICAL SFP STD LATCH
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 1.25Gbps 850nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-570xZ Family Datasheet
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Foxconn Optical Interconnect Technologies, Inc.

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 1.25Gbps
Wavelength 850nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2925
AFBR-5701LZ-ND
AV2 AFBR-5701LZ
FOIAFBR-5701LZ

16:13:34 3/30/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 60.98000 60.98
10 53.88400 538.84
25 47.07640 1,176.91
100 41.12130 4,112.13
250 38.99428 9,748.57
500 37.71810 18,859.05
1,000 35.44934 35,449.34
2,500 34.74035 86,850.88
5,000 34.03136 170,156.82

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback