Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 626-1628-ND
Quantity Available 136
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

17-300380

Description CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
Expanded Description Coupler Fiber Optic Connector LC Receptacle To LC Receptacle Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Conec

Series -
Part Status Active
Type Coupler
Convert From (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Convert To (Adapter End) LC Receptacle
Simplex/Duplex Duplex
Mode Singlemode
Mounting Type Panel Mount, Bulkhead
Housing Material Zinc Die Cast
Ferrule Material Ceramic
Features Protective Cap
Color Silver
Material Flammability Rating UL94 V-0
Ingress Protection IP67 - Dust Tight, Waterproof
Operating Temperature -40°C ~ 85°C
 
Mating Products
For Use With
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 17-300230 - Conec | 626-1634-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300230
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 31.61000
  • 626-1634-ND
  • 17-300390 - Conec | 626-1627-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300390
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 58.24000
  • 626-1627-ND
  • 17-300710 - Conec | 626-1621-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300710
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 65.42000
  • 626-1621-ND
  • 17-300020 - Conec | 626-1631-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300020
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 23.78000
  • 626-1631-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 12
Other Names 17300380
626-1628

09:38:20 1/19/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 62.77000 62.77
10 56.66200 566.62
25 54.28720 1,357.18
50 50.89420 2,544.71
100 49.19760 4,919.76
250 46.48332 11,620.83

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback