Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 626-1689-ND
Quantity Available 59
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

17-300320-01

Description FIBER OPTIC ASSY IP67 1M
Expanded Description Cable Fiber Optic LC Duplex To LC Duplex 3.28' (1.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets 17-300320-01 thru 80 Drawing
Product Training Modules Industrial IP67 Fiber Optic Connectors
RoHS Information RoHS/Reach Cert of Compliance
Featured Product Fiber-Optic LC Connectors
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Conec

Series -
Part Status Active
1st Connector LC Duplex
2nd Connector LC Duplex
Cable Diameter -
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features IP67
Fiber Type -
Length - Overall 3.28' (1.0m)
Type Singlemode, Duplex
Ratings OFNR
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Black
Color - Connectors Black
Insertion Loss 0.2dB
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
Mating Products
  • 17-300230 - Conec | 626-1634-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300230
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 31.61000
  • 626-1634-ND
  • 17-300010 - Conec | 626-1632-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300010
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 29.04000
  • 626-1632-ND
Associated Product
  • 17-10002 - Conec | 626-1360-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-10002
  • Conec
  • CONN CAP FOR RJ45 CONNECTORS
  • Unit Price 10.12000
  • 626-1360-ND
You May Also Be Interested In
  • 17-300010 - Conec | 626-1632-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300010
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 29.04000
  • 626-1632-ND
  • 17-300030 - Conec | 626-1641-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300030
  • Conec
  • CONN FIBER LC PLUG DUPLX
  • Unit Price 34.25000
  • 626-1641-ND
  • 17-300230 - Conec | 626-1634-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-300230
  • Conec
  • CONN COUPLER RCPT LC-LC DUPLEX
  • Unit Price 31.61000
  • 626-1634-ND
  • 17-10001 - Conec | 626-1294-ND DigiKey Electronics
  • 17-10001
  • Conec
  • CONN MOD PLUG 8P8C SHIELDED
  • Unit Price 11.19000
  • 626-1294-ND
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 1
Other Names 1730032001
626-1689

17:36:10 1/24/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 174.44000 174.44
10 164.17600 1,641.76
25 159.04480 3,976.12
50 148.78420 7,439.21
100 140.57530 14,057.53

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 626-1683-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC ASSY IP67 2M
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 626-1687-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC ASSY IP67 3M
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 626-1685-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC ASSY IP67 5M
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 626-1684-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC ASSY IP67 7M
  • Quantity Available: 0
  • Digi-Key Part Number: 626-1679-ND
  • Description: FIBER OPTIC ASSY IP67 10M
  • Quantity Available: 0
Send Feedback