Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2240-ND
Quantity Available 167
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

HFBR-57E0PZ

Description TXRX MM SFP LC CONN BAIL DELATCH
Expanded Description Fiber Optic Transceiver Module Ethernet 155MBd 1300nm 3.3V LC Duplex Pluggable, SFP
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 8 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets HFBR-57E0LZ/ALZ/PZ/APZ
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Broadcom Limited

Series -
Part Status Active
Data Rate 155MBd
Wavelength 1300nm
Applications Ethernet
Voltage - Supply 3.3V
Connector Type LC Duplex
Mounting Type Pluggable, SFP
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names 516-2240
HFBR-57E0PZ-ND
HFBR57E0PZ

02:53:56 3/25/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 83.48000 83.48
10 73.93600 739.36
25 67.97360 1,699.34
100 65.58850 6,558.85

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback