Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number 516-2920-ND
Quantity Available 68
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

AFBR-1310Z

Description Fiber Optic Transmitter 1310nm 5V 50mA FC/PC
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Contains lead / RoHS non-compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 12 Weeks
Documents & Media
Datasheets AFBR-1310Z
Product Attributes Select All
Category

Optoelectronics

Family

Fiber Optics - Transmitters - Discrete

Manufacturer

Broadcom Limited

Series -
Part Status Active
Wavelength 1310nm
Spectral Bandwidth -
Voltage - Forward (Vf) (Typ) 5V
Current - DC Forward (If) (Max) 50mA
Voltage - DC Reverse (Vr) (Max) 5V
Capacitance 5pF
Connector Type FC/PC
 
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 100
Other Names 516-2920
AFBR-1310Z-ND

04:19:12 12/4/2016

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 120.33000 120.33
10 112.30400 1,123.04
25 110.29800 2,757.45
100 101.07330 10,107.33
250 100.27116 25,067.79
500 98.26572 49,132.86
1,000 96.26030 96,260.30

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Send Feedback