Add To Favorites
Product Overview
Digi-Key Part Number AE10429-ND
Quantity Available 172
Can ship immediately
Manufacturer

Manufacturer Part Number

DK-2611-03

Description CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 3M
Expanded Description Cable Fiber Optic ST (2) To ST (2) 62.5/125 9.8' (3.0m)
Lead Free Status / RoHS Status Lead free / RoHS Compliant
Moisture Sensitivity Level (MSL) 1 (Unlimited)
Manufacturer Standard Lead Time 20 Weeks
Documents & Media
Featured Product Assmann - Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Assmann - Digitus® Products
Catalog Page 338 (CA2011 PDF)
Product Attributes Select All
Categories
Manufacturer

Assmann WSW Components

Series Digitus®
Part Status Active
1st Connector ST (2)
2nd Connector ST (2)
Cable Diameter 0.12" (3.0mm)
Cable Type Buffered Fiber
Features -
Fiber Type 62.5/125
Length - Overall 9.8' (3.0m)
Type Multimode, Duplex
Ratings -
Bend Radius -
Color - Cable Orange
Color - Connectors Black, Red
Insertion Loss -
Jacket (Insulation) Material -
Return Loss -
Operating Temperature -
 
Associated Product
You May Also Be Interested In
Additional Resources
Standard Package ? 10
Other Names AE10429
DK261103

04:15:46 3/26/2017

Price & Procurement
 

Quantity
All prices are in CAD.
Price Break Unit Price Extended Price
1 24.14000 24.14
10 21.95500 219.55
25 21.40600 535.15
50 19.75960 987.98
100 18.66190 1,866.19
250 17.01524 4,253.81
500 15.91750 7,958.75
1,000 14.60017 14,600.17
2,500 14.27084 35,677.11

Submit a request for quotation on quantities greater than those displayed.

Alternate Length
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10432-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 10M
  • Quantity Available: 83 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10431-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 7M
  • Quantity Available: 33 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10430-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 5M
  • Quantity Available: 109 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10428-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 2M
  • Quantity Available: 48 - Immediate
  • Digi-Key Part Number: AE10427-ND
  • Description: CABLE FIBER OPTIC DUAL ST-ST 1M
  • Quantity Available: 354 - Immediate
Send Feedback